Men's round-necked pullover merino wool - Eddie

$215.00
+21*

Or 4 installements of 53.75$ without fees.

  • 01-Black
  • 05- Navy blue
  • 11-Light grey
  • 12-Light beige
  • 48- Royal Blue
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
  • XXL
Delivery scheduled between the 06/27/2024 and 06/28/2024
Description

Men's round-necked pullover in 100% merino wool, available in several colourways to vary your look. This pullover is a wardrobe staple you can combine with any trouser style. The knit is soft and fine, so you can wear it next to the skin without any chafing. For an even more chic look, you can also opt for our Beni pullover with its polo shirt collar.

Our model is 6'1 and wearing a M size.

Reference:

Size guide

Composition : 100% Merino wool.
Care instructions : wash inside out with wool cycle (30°max) max spin speed 300 rpm. Do not tumble dry. Lay flat to dry.

621501Shoulder width - AChest measurement - CSleeve length - EGarment length - OBottom width - T
T.S-T.3837,590-946264,541,5
T.M-T.4039,596-10062,56644,5
T.L-T.4041,5102-1066367,547,5
T.XL-T.4443,5108-11263,56950,5
T.XXL- T.4645,5114-1186470,553,5
T.XXXL-T.4847,5120-12464,57256,5
Measures in centimeter
Commitments

made in our factory
Made in our factory

fully fashionned
Fully fashionned

MADE IN US

This product was designed in France, in our Parisian design office and then knitted in Braga (Portugal) in our own workshop since 1958.

FULLY FASHIONED

This product is knitted straight into shape. It does not require prior cutting and therefore avoids any waste of material. Only the quantity of thread necessary for the making of the product is used.

The means of payment available to you on the Maison Montagut website are : CB, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal.
payment logos



Shipments take place the same day for any order placed after 3 p.m., during working days. After 3 p.m., shipments take place the next working day.
Delivery time worldwide: 48-72h depending on the delivery method selected (home, post office, relay point)
Our partner carriers : Colissimo, Chronopost, DHL Express.
delivery logos



You have 14 days from receipt of your order to request an exchange, a voucher or a refund. Upon receipt of your return, we will exchange, create a voucher or refund as soon as possible.



In order to limit the impact of online purchases, we act on the packaging and transport of your orders. Our boxes for e-commerce are FSC certified and 100% recyclable. They are designed to be easily resealed and reused in the event of a return.

Online exclusivity : a large cotton totebag is offered to you for most of your orders (while stocks last).



Need personalized advice or place an order over the phone ? Contact us on +334 75 41 79 50. Our team answers all your questions.



Buying this product you will collect 21 (21 $) with our loyalty program. Your cart will total 21 that can be converted into a voucher for a future purchase.


In the same category
  • Button-down cardigan in merino wool - Etienne
  • Men's zip-up merino wool cardigan - Estian
  • Cotton raglan sleeve sweater - Pepino
  • Cotton big stripes sweater - Rivage
  • Merino wool polo neck sweater - Eni
  • V-neck jumper in wool and silk - Basil
  • Cotton round neck sweater - Balboa
  • Buttoned wool cardigan - Etienne
  • Zipped high-neck merino wool cardigan - Estian
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • 100% wool cardigan - Etienne
  • Round-neck wool and silk sweater - Barsam
  • Brushed cotton short sleeve shirt - Donald
  • Raglan sleeve cotton sweater - Dwight
  • Short-sleeved brushed cotton shirt - Dominique
  • Zip cotton jacket with pockets - Dalil
  • Merino wool zipped jacket - Dinesh
  • Slub linen t-shirt with raglan sleeves - Damon
  • Flamed linen tunisian collar t-shirt - Damiano
  • Brushed cotton round neck T-shirt - Don
  • Button-neck T-shirt - LEONCE
  • Flamed linen loose fitting t-shirt - Deon
  • Brushed cotton shorts - Drey
  • Linen pocket shorts - Diego
  • Mottled cotton round neck sweater - Doume
  • Two-tone brushed cotton sweater - Doryan
  • Cotton striped sweater - Danillo
  • Short-sleeved polo shirt in Fil lumiere - Babar
  • Cotton and wool polo shirt - Loup
  • Brushed Cotton Long Sleeve Polo - Donovan
  • Fast delivery worldwide
    14 days to change your mind, exchange or refund
    Loyalty rewarded
    3D-Secure payment, Pay in 4 with PayPal
    Quality knitwear
    0