Round-neck wool sweater - Eddie

$215.00
+21*

Or 4 installements of 53.75$ without fees.

Delivery scheduled between the 02/29/2024 and 03/1/2024
Description

A classic and chic sweater that will never leave you for the season. This round neck sweater in 100% Merino wool will combine perfectly with all the pants in your wardrobe. Sweater that can be worn directly on the skin thanks to the soft mesh of merino wool.

This same sweater is also available in a V-neck version: Badyss.

Reference: 621615

Size guide

Composition: 100% Merino wool.
Care instructions
: wash inside out with wool cycle (30°max) max spin speed 300 rpm. Do not tumble dry. Lay flat to dry.

621615Shoulder width - AChest measurement - CSleeve length - EGarment length - OBottom width - T
T.S-T.383789-9562,564,541,5
T.M-T.403995-101636644,5
T.L-T.4241101-10763,567,547,5
T.XL-T.4443107-113646950,5
T.XXL- T.4645113-11964,570,553,5
T.XXXL-T.4847119-125657256,5
Measures in centimeter
Commitments

made in our factory
Made in our factory

fully fashionned
Fully fashionned

MADE IN US

This product was designed in France, in our Parisian design office and then knitted in Braga (Portugal) in our own workshop since 1958.

FULLY FASHIONED

This product is knitted straight into shape. It does not require prior cutting and therefore avoids any waste of material. Only the quantity of thread necessary for the making of the product is used.

The means of payment available to you on the Maison Montagut website are : CB, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal.
payment logos



Shipments take place the same day for any order placed after 3 p.m., during working days. After 3 p.m., shipments take place the next working day.
Delivery time worldwide: 48-72h depending on the delivery method selected (home, post office, relay point)
Our partner carriers : Colissimo, Chronopost, DHL Express.
delivery logos



You have 14 days from receipt of your order to request an exchange, a voucher or a refund. Upon receipt of your return, we will exchange, create a voucher or refund as soon as possible.



In order to limit the impact of online purchases, we act on the packaging and transport of your orders. Our boxes for e-commerce are FSC certified and 100% recyclable. They are designed to be easily resealed and reused in the event of a return.

Online exclusivity : a large cotton totebag is offered to you for most of your orders (while stocks last).



Need personalized advice or place an order over the phone ? Contact us on +334 75 41 79 50. Our team answers all your questions.



Buying this product you will collect 21 (21 $) with our loyalty program. Your cart will total 21 that can be converted into a voucher for a future purchase.


In the same category
  • Jumper with polo collar in merino wool - Eni
  • 4-ply cashmere round neck sweater - Liverpool
  • Wool sweater with Tunisian collar - Bono
  • Sleeveless wool jacket - Siegfried
  • Two-tone merino wool cardigan - Silence
  • Cardigan in wool - Falco
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • Turtleneck sweater in merino wool - Enzo
  • V collar cashmere sweater - Evann
  • Round-neck striped cashmere sweater - Auguste
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • Wool turtleneck sweater - Enzo
  • Cotton cashmere jacket - Lisbonne
  • Round neck cotton cashmere sweater - Burton
  • Unisex cashmere scarf - Aron
  • Zipped collar cashmere sweater - Emile
  • Cashmere V-neck sweater - Evann
  • Hooded hoodie with pockets in wool and cashmere - Fabio
  • Cashmere sweater with trucker collar - Emile
  • Cashmere Zip Hoodie - Emilien
  • 2-ply cashmere zipped cardigan with pockets - Eloane
  • Zipped jacket in 4-ply cashmere - Balthazar
  • Cashmere turtleneck sweater - Eduardo
  • Cashmere high-neck sweater - Esteban
  • Round-neck merino wool sweater with rolled finishes - Rythme
  • Buttoned vest with logo in merino wool - Etienne
  • Round-neck cashmere sweater with rolled finishes - Ernest
  • Trucker neck sweater with logo in merino wool - Ryan
  • Zipped vest with logo in merino wool - Estian
  • Polo neck sweater with logo in merino wool - Eni
  • Fast delivery worldwide
    14 days to change your mind, exchange or refund
    Loyalty rewarded
    3D-Secure payment, Pay in 4 with PayPal
    Quality knitwear
    0