Pôles

Short ribbed cardigan - Bolivar

$320.00
+32*

Or 4 installements of 80$ without fees.

  • 01-Black
  • 05- Navy blue
  • 22-Medium green
  • S
  • M
  • L
Delivery scheduled between the 06/27/2024 and 06/28/2024
Description

Made in chez nous / Fully fashioned.

Short ribbed cardigan knitted in stockinette stitch in Portugal. V-neck with button closure. 2 patch pockets. 2 slits on each side of the model.

This product was designed in France, in our Parisian design office, then knitted in Braga, in our own workshop since 1958. We continue to work on the technique every day to offer creative pieces that meet our quality requirements.

Julie is 1m78 tall and wears a size M.

Take your usual size.

COMPOSITION : 90% Viscose 10% Polyester Elite

Reference:

Size guide

Care advice: 30° washing machine (wool cycle), with a spinning limited to 300 rpm max. For more protection when washing in the machine, you can use a washing cover and a detergent for delicate fabrics. Tumble dryer not recommended, flat drying recommended.

636230Shoulder width - AChest measurement - CSleeve length - EGarment length - OBottom width - T
T.XS - T.344990-944053-5645
T.S-T.365194-9840,554-5747
T.M-T.385398-1024155-5849
T.L-T.4055102-10641,556-5951
T.XL-T.4257106-1104257-6053
T.XXL- T.4459110-11442,558-6155
Measures in centimeter
Commitments

made in our factory
Made in our factory

fully fashionned
Fully fashionned

MADE IN US

This product was designed in France, in our Parisian design office and then knitted in Braga (Portugal) in our own workshop since 1958.

FULLY FASHIONED

This product is knitted straight into shape. It does not require prior cutting and therefore avoids any waste of material. Only the quantity of thread necessary for the making of the product is used.

The means of payment available to you on the Maison Montagut website are : CB, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal.
payment logos



Shipments take place the same day for any order placed after 3 p.m., during working days. After 3 p.m., shipments take place the next working day.
Delivery time worldwide: 48-72h depending on the delivery method selected (home, post office, relay point)
Our partner carriers : Colissimo, Chronopost, DHL Express.
delivery logos



You have 14 days from receipt of your order to request an exchange, a voucher or a refund. Upon receipt of your return, we will exchange, create a voucher or refund as soon as possible.



In order to limit the impact of online purchases, we act on the packaging and transport of your orders. Our boxes for e-commerce are FSC certified and 100% recyclable. They are designed to be easily resealed and reused in the event of a return.

Online exclusivity : a large cotton totebag is offered to you for most of your orders (while stocks last).



Need personalized advice or place an order over the phone ? Contact us on +334 75 41 79 50. Our team answers all your questions.



Buying this product you will collect 32 (32 $) with our loyalty program. Your cart will total 32 that can be converted into a voucher for a future purchase.


In the same category
  • Round-neck slub linen T-shirt - Bonnie
  • Flamed linen elbow sleeve t-shirt - Bonbon
  • Crochet knitted T-shirt - Claus
  • Short jacket with shawl collar - Maddy
  • Gradient hooded sweater - Colombe
  • Linen viscose straight skirt - Coral
  • Loose V-neck jumper - NIMA
  • Striped trousers with pockets - Mali
  • Long flamed linen T-shirt - Colinna
  • Long flamed linen tunic - Carl
  • Long flamed linen dress - Come
  • Long flamed linen cardigan - Cid
  • Women's crepe viscose cardigan - Boubou
  • Wide-legged trousers - JOSEPH
  • Large round-neck jersey sweater - Babouche
  • Cashmere Linen V-neck T-shirt - Meg
  • Round-neck viscose crepe T-shirt - Bibiche
  • Oversized v-neck flamed linen t-shirt - Beja
  • Round-neck T-shirt with elbow-length sleeves - MADY
  • Flamed linen t-shirt with tunisian collar - Bohême
  • Oversized flamed linen T-shirt - Batalya
  • Cotton velvet jumper with deep V-neck - MARIETTE
  • Short-sleeved shirt - MYOSOTIS
  • Tie and dye effect t-shirt - Connor
  • Mohair sweatshirt - Gandi
    Mohair sweatshirt - Gandi

    $326.00 $195.60

  • Oversized jumper with lacing - Semya
  • Women's V-neck jumper - Soizic
  • Multi-coloured cashmere jumper - Saturne
  • Twisted back mohair jumper - Gwen
  • V-neck mohair sweater - Gracy
  • Fast delivery worldwide
    14 days to change your mind, exchange or refund
    Loyalty rewarded
    3D-Secure payment, Pay in 4 with PayPal
    Quality knitwear
    0