Round-neck jumper in wool and silk - Barsam

$255.00 $153.00
+25*

Or 4 installements of 38.25$ without fees.

  • Not discounted

    • 01-Black
    • 05- Navy blue
    • 10-Dark grey
  • -40%

    • 52-Red
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
  • XXL
  • 3XL
Delivery scheduled between the 02/29/2024 and 03/1/2024
Description

Men's round-neck jumper in wool and silk. Timeless style that goes with any trousers. A wardrobe must-have for this winter. The wool and silk blend is soft to the touch (even against the skin) and gives the jumper a satin sheen. Very stylish. Also available in a version with a polo shirt collar (see Bartev version) or a V neck (Basil version). Knitted in our workshops.

Reference:

Size guide

Composition: 75% Wool and 25% Silk


Care instructions : wash inside out with wool cycle (30°max) max spin speed 300 rpm. Do not tumble dry. Lay flat to dry.

621402Shoulder width - AChest measurement - CSleeve length - EFront neck depth - GGarment length - OBottom width - T
T.S - T.383792-9663,5964,539
T.M - T.403998-102649,56642
T.L - T.4241104-10864,51067,545
T.XL - T.4443110-1146510,56948
T.XXL - T.4645116-12065,51170,551
T.XXXL - T.4847122-1266611,57254
Measures in centimeter
Commitments

The means of payment available to you on the Maison Montagut website are : CB, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal.
payment logos



Shipments take place the same day for any order placed after 3 p.m., during working days. After 3 p.m., shipments take place the next working day.
Delivery time worldwide: 48-72h depending on the delivery method selected (home, post office, relay point)
Our partner carriers : Colissimo, Chronopost, DHL Express.
delivery logos



You have 14 days from receipt of your order to request an exchange, a voucher or a refund. Upon receipt of your return, we will exchange, create a voucher or refund as soon as possible.



In order to limit the impact of online purchases, we act on the packaging and transport of your orders. Our boxes for e-commerce are FSC certified and 100% recyclable. They are designed to be easily resealed and reused in the event of a return.

Online exclusivity : a large cotton totebag is offered to you for most of your orders (while stocks last).



Need personalized advice or place an order over the phone ? Contact us on +334 75 41 79 50. Our team answers all your questions.



Buying this product you will collect 25 (25 $) with our loyalty program. Your cart will total 25 that can be converted into a voucher for a future purchase.


In the same category
  • Merino wool sweater with polo collar with logo - Eni
  • Round neck sweater with logo in merino wool - Eddie
  • Merino wool sweater with Tunisian collar with logo - Ethan
  • Wool turtleneck sweater - Enzo
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • Turtleneck sweater with logo in merino wool - Enzo
  • Round-neck wool and silk sweater - Barsam
  • Wool sweater with Tunisian collar - Bono
  • Wool silk raglan sleeves sweater - Bolide
  • V-neck jumper in wool and silk - Basil
  • Jumper in wool and silk with polo shirt collar - Bartev
  • Jumper with polo collar in merino wool - Eni
  • Wool and silk polo neck sweater - Bartev
  • Crewneck sweater in merino wool - Bertille
  • Men's round-necked pullover merino wool - Eddie
  • V-neck sweater in wool and silk - Bessie
  • Wool and silk round neck sweater - Barsam
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • Round-neck wool jumper - LUCIANO
  • Zipped high-neck sweater in merino wool - Maé
  • V-neck sweater in merino wool - Bibiane
  • Graphic cotton and wool sweater - Lorente
  • Crew neck sweater with logo in merino wool - Eddie
  • V-neck jumper in merino wool - Elmo
  • Turtleneck sweater with logo in merino wool - Enzo
  • Trucker neck sweater with logo in merino wool - Ryan
  • Round-neck merino wool sweater with rolled finishes - Rythme
  • Two-tone wool and cashmere sweater - Samir
  • Wool and cashmere polo-neck sweater - Sean
  • Fast delivery worldwide
    14 days to change your mind, exchange or refund
    Loyalty rewarded
    3D-Secure payment, Pay in 4 with PayPal
    Quality knitwear
    0